Teodora d'Aquino, Contessa di Teano

Is your surname d'Aquino?

Research the d'Aquino family

Teodora d'Aquino, Contessa di Teano's Geni Profile

Records for Teodora d'Aquino

11,278,081 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Teodora d'Aquino (Galluccio), Contessa di Teano

Also Known As: "Teodora di Chieti"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1250
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Godefredo Galluccio
Wife of Landolfo I d'Aquino
Mother of Atenolfo IV d'Aquino; San Tommaso d'Aquino; Teodora Sanseverino; Rainaldo d'Aquino; Filippo d'Aquino and 2 others

Managed by: Bo Garsteen
Last Updated:

About Teodora d'Aquino, Contessa di Teano

view all

Teodora d'Aquino, Contessa di Teano's Timeline

1200
1200
1220
1220
Age 20
1225
1225
Age 25
Aquino, Frosinone, Lazio, Italy
1227
1227
Age 27
Montella, Province of Avellino, Campania, Italy
1250
1250
Age 50
????
????
????
????