Texana Margaret Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Texana Margaret Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Texana Margaret Arledge

Also Known As: "Margaret Texana /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: TX [Family Bible says 4-9-1851] Texarkana, Bowie Co, TX
Death: Died in Dodson, Collinsworth Co, TX (Bur. Dodson Cem)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonathan Arledge and Mary Ann Arledge
Wife of William Alfred Bodenhamer
Mother of Walter Bodenhamer; Addie Bodenhamer; Ora Belle Bodenhamer; Maud Bodenhamer; Effie Mae Bodenhamer and 5 others
Sister of Thomas Augustus Arledge; John Jefferson Arledge; Mary A. Arledge; Francis Marion "Dock" Arledge; Martha J. Arledge and 7 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all 13

Texana Margaret Arledge's Timeline

1850
April 4, 1850
TX [Family Bible says 4-9-1851] Texarkana, Bowie Co, TX
1867
September 5, 1867
Age 17
Round Rock, Williamson Co, TX
1873
November 30, 1873
Age 23
Round Rock, Williamson Co, TX
1876
October 20, 1876
Age 26
Gatesville, Coryell Co, TX
1878
June 7, 1878
Age 28
Dallas, Dallas Co, TX
1879
1879
Age 28
Gatesville, Coryell CO, TX
1882
August 11, 1882
Age 32
Gatesville, Coryell Co, TX
1887
December 9, 1887
Age 37
Brownwood, Brown Co, TX
1888
1888
Age 37
Collins Co, TX; lived in Gatesville, Coryell Co, TX