Texana Margaret Bodenhamer

Is your surname Bodenhamer?

Research the Bodenhamer family

Texana Margaret Bodenhamer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Texana Margaret Bodenhamer (Arledge)

Also Known As: "Margaret Texana /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: TX [Family Bible says 4-9-1851] Texarkana, Bowie Co, TX
Death: April 15, 1925 (75)
Dodson, Collinsworth Co, TX (Bur. Dodson Cem)
Place of Burial: Dodson, Collingsworth County, Texas, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonathan Arledge and Mary Ann Arledge
Wife of William Alfred Bodenhamer
Mother of Eva Bodenhamer; Walter Bodenhamer; Addie Bodenhamer; Ora Belle Bodenhamer; Maud Bodenhamer and 5 others
Sister of Thomas Augustus Arledge; John Jefferson Arledge; Mary A. Arledge; Francis Marion "Dock" Arledge; Martha J. Arledge and 7 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson (may be slow to respond)
Last Updated:

About Texana Margaret Bodenhamer

view all 14

Texana Margaret Bodenhamer's Timeline

1850
April 4, 1850
TX [Family Bible says 4-9-1851] Texarkana, Bowie Co, TX
1867
September 5, 1867
Round Rock, Williamson Co, TX
1873
November 30, 1873
Round Rock, Williamson Co, TX
1876
October 20, 1876
Gatesville, Coryell Co, TX
1878
June 7, 1878
Dallas, Dallas Co, TX
1879
1879
Gatesville, Coryell CO, TX
1882
August 11, 1882
Gatesville, Coryell Co, TX
1887
July 1887
Collins Co, TX; lived in Gatesville, Coryell Co, TX
December 9, 1887
Brownwood, Brown Co, TX