Thankful Pettibone

Is your surname Pettibone?

Research the Pettibone family

Thankful Pettibone's Geni Profile

Records for Thankful Pettibone

55,581 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thankful Pettibone (Shepard)

Also Known As: "Thankful (Shepard) Adams"
Birthdate: (41)
Birthplace: Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: November 2, 1724 (41)
Probably Simsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Shepard, of Malden and Judith Shepard
Wife of Daniel Adams, of Simsbury and Joseph Pettibone
Mother of Thankful Adams; Thanks Wilcox; Daniel Adams; Abraham Adams; Hanna Field and 4 others
Sister of Sarah Hartwell / Goble (Shepard); Abraham Shepard; Judith Pettibone; Hephzibah Shepard; Mary Shepard and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thankful Pettibone

Thankful Shepard

  • Birth: June 30 1683 - Concord, MA
  • Death: Nov 2 1724 - Simsbury, Hartford, CT
  • Parents: Abraham Shepard, Judith Philbrook
  • Husband: Daniel Adams, Joseph Pettibone

Children:

  • Bathsheba Merrill, James Adams, Hannah Adams, Abraham Adams, Daniel Adams, Sarah Adams, Thankful Adams, Ephraim Adams, Hannah Mills, Ephriam Adams

Links

view all 20

Thankful Pettibone's Timeline

1678
March 4, 1678
Simsbury, Hartford, CT
1683
June 30, 1683
Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1698
May 4, 1698
Age 14
Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut
May 4, 1698
Age 14
Simsbury, Hartford, Conn.
1699
1699
Age 15
Simsbury, Hartford, CT
1701
May 25, 1701
Age 17
Simsbury, Hartford, CT
1706
1706
Age 22
Simsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1707
August 16, 1707
Age 24
Simsbury, Hartford, CT
1709
October 22, 1709
Age 26
Northampton, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts