Thankful Irish

Is your surname Irish?

Research the Irish family

Thankful Irish's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thankful Irish (Wilbur)

Also Known As: "Wilbore"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Little Compton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, Colonial America
Death: Died in Little Compton, Newport County, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Wilbor of Rhode Island and Mary Wilbore
Wife of John Irish, III
Mother of Elizabeth Irish; Thankful Irish; Ichabod Irish; Samuel Irish; David Irish and 6 others
Sister of Martha Pierce; Samuel Wilbur; Dr. William Wilbor; Mary Brownell; Joanna Taylor and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thankful Irish

Thankful Wilbur (daughter of Samuel Wilbur and Mary Potter) was born June 08, 1700 in Little Compton, R.I., and died Aft. 1773 in Little Compton, R.I.. She married John Irish on May 10, 1720 in Little Compton, R.I., son of John Irish and Elizabeth Savory.

More About Thankful Wilbur and John Irish: Marriage: May 10, 1720, Little Compton, R.I..

view all 14

Thankful Irish's Timeline

1700
June 8, 1700
Little Compton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, Colonial America
1721
January 9, 1721
Age 20
Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, Colonial America
1723
May 30, 1723
Age 22
Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, Colonial America
1725
August 9, 1725
Age 25
Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, Colonial America
1727
December 9, 1727
Age 27
Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, Colonial America
1730
October 20, 1730
Age 30
Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, Colonial America
1732
February 26, 1732
Age 31
Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, Colonial America
1734
May 16, 1734
Age 33
Little Compton, Newport County, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations, Colonial America
1737
June 8, 1737
Age 37
Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, Colonial America