Theodor Johann (Fedor Ivanovich) Nicolay

Is your surname Nicolay?

Research the Nicolay family

Theodor Johann (Fedor Ivanovich) Nicolay's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Theodor Johann (Fedor Ivanovich) Nicolay

Russian: Федор Иванович Николаи
Also Known As: "Nikolai"
Birthdate:
Death: March 15, 1906 (76-77)
Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia (Russian Federation)
Place of Burial: Volk. luth.
Immediate Family:

Son of Michael Johann Nicolay and Charlotte Amalie Nicolay
Husband of Wilhelmine Charlotte Nicolay
Father of Theodor Karl (Fedor Fedorovich) Nicolay; Julius Anton Nicolay; Woldemar Nicolay and Charlotte Eugenie* von Arronet

Occupation: Möbelfabrikant
Managed by: Andrey Masing
Last Updated:

About Theodor Johann (Fedor Ivanovich) Nicolay

О Федоре Ивановиче Николаи (русский)

петербургский столярных дел мастер, фабрикант Теодор Иоганнович (Федор Иванович) Николаи

view all

Theodor Johann (Fedor Ivanovich) Nicolay's Timeline

1829
1829
1869
April 25, 1869
1871
March 3, 1871
1873
September 9, 1873
1876
September 5, 1876
Saint Petersburg, Sankt-Peterburg, Russia
1906
March 15, 1906
Age 77
Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia
????
Volk. luth.