Rev. Dr. Theodore John Arneson

Is your surname Arneson?

Research the Arneson family

Rev. Dr. Theodore John Arneson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rev. Dr. Theodore John Arneson

Also Known As: "Ted"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington, United States
Death: February 03, 2001 (79)
Edmonds, Snohomish, Washington, United States
Place of Burial: Lynnwood, Snohomish, Washington, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Thore (Bergsbakken) Arneson and Pearl Winona Arneson-Shultz
Husband of Lola Petrine Arneson
Father of Private User; David Dennis Arneson; Private; Private User; Private and 1 other
Brother of Private; Lela Phillips and Mary Hobson

Occupation: Pastor, Evangelist, Musician
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Rev. Dr. Theodore John Arneson

Ted J Arneson BIRTH 10 Mar 1921 DEATH 3 Feb 2001 (aged 79) BURIAL Floral Hills Cemetery Lynnwood, Snohomish County, Washington, USA PLOT Azalea West MEMORIAL ID 107742564 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 1 Family Members Spouse Photo Lola Olson Arneson 1923–2012

Children Photo James Theodore Arneson 1947–2012

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/107742564/ted-j-arneson

view all 12

Rev. Dr. Theodore John Arneson's Timeline

1921
March 10, 1921
Tacoma, Pierce, Washington, United States
2001
February 3, 2001
Age 79
Edmonds, Snohomish, Washington, United States