Theodore F. Stuard

Is your surname Stuard?

Research the Stuard family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Theodore F. Stuard

Also Known As: "Bud"
Birthdate:
Death: 2004 (84)
Immediate Family:

Son of Alfred Stuard and Bertha Stuard
Husband of Private
Father of Private

Managed by: Ailene Nechelle House
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Theodore F. Stuard

Theadore F. "Bud" Stuard, 83, died Saturday, March 6, 2004, at his Indianapolis residance. He was born December 19, 1920, in Crab Orchard, Ky. His parents were Alfred and Bertha (Woolwine) Stuard. He married Mary (Calvin) Stuard on June 12, 1943. She survives.

Survivors include children; Diana LaMarca, Theadore F. Stuard II, Mariann L. Cline and Cyndi S. Fritsche; a sister, Betty Harrison; nine grandchildren; and four great-grandchildren. He was preceded in death by four brothers and two sisters. He was employed for 30 years by American Art and Clay company as a Supervisor, having retired in 1974.

A service will be conducted at 11:30 AM Tuesday at Wilson St, Pierre Funeral Service Singleton and Herr Southport Chapel. Friends may call from 4:00 to 8:00 PM Monday at the funeral home. Burial will be at Forest Lawn Memory Gardens Cemetery.

Published in the The Indianapolis Star on Mar. 7, 2004

Source:: [http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/indystar/obituary.aspx?n=theadore-f-stuard&pid=143713110]

view all

Theodore F. Stuard's Timeline

1920
1920
2004
2004
Age 84