Theodoricus von Frese

Is your surname von Frese?

Research the von Frese family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Theodoricus von Frese

Also Known As: "Theodorich", "Diederich"
Birthdate:
Death: 1546 (62-64)
Place of Burial: Bremen, HB, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann von Frese, zu Weyhe and N. von Frese
Brother of Ocko von Frese
Half brother of Gertrud von Frese; Hiske von Frese; Arend von Frese; Anton Tönnies von Frese; Claus von Frese and 2 others

Occupation: Domdechant in Bremen und Zeven
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Theodoricus von Frese's Timeline

1483
1483
1546
1546
Age 63
????
Dom, Bremen, HB, Germany