Theodoshia Alliene

public profile

Is your surname Alliene?

Research the Alliene family

Theodoshia Alliene's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Theodoshia Alliene

Also Known As: "Theodosia Allien"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ditcheat, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Wilton, Somerset, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Alleine and Joane Alleine
Wife of Rev. Joseph Alleine
Mother of Isabella Jane Rutherford
Sister of William Alleine

Managed by: John William Grimm
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Theodoshia Alliene

Find A Grave Memorial 58727262

Theodosia Alleine Alleine

  • Birth: 1630 Ditcheat, Somerset, England
  • Death: unknown Somerset, England
  • Daughter of Richard Alleine.
  • Married Joseph Alleine Oct. 4, 1655 in Ditcheat, Somerset.
  • One child, Isabella.
  • Her 2nd husband was Stephen Hurman, born about 1626.
  • Her death date is disputed, the most common record of it that I find being Feb. 4, 1668; however another source says after Nov. 17, 1668.
    • Her place of death was probably in Somerset, possibly Wilton.  
  • Family links: 
    • Spouse:  Joseph Alleine (1634 - 1668)*
    • Children:  Isabella Alleine Rutherford (1655 - 1740)*
  • Burial: Unknown
**************************
view all

Theodoshia Alliene's Timeline

1634
1634
Ditcheat, Somerset, England
1655
1655
Age 21
Ditcheat, Somerset, UK
1668
November 17, 1668
Age 34
Wilton, Somerset, England
????