Theres Terez Julie Strelinger

Is your surname Strelinger?

Research the Strelinger family

Theres Terez Julie Strelinger's Geni Profile

Records for Theres Terez Strelinger

3,193 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Theres Terez Julie Strelinger (Schlesinger)

Also Known As: "Resi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Geczel, Veličná, Also Kubin, Arva, Žilina Region, Slovakia
Death: Died
Cause of death: Holocaust - Shoah
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef SCHLESINGER and Liba SCHLESINGER
Wife of Markus Mark Strelinger
Mother of Malvin Strelinger; Julius Strelinger; Gizela Strelinger; Ella Strelinger; Irene Strelinger and 4 others

Managed by: Daniel Zur
Last Updated:

About Theres Terez Julie Strelinger

(1a) STROHLENGER, Gizela (b. 07-Jul-1887, Pest). Parents: Markus Strelinger & Terez SCHLESINGER. Birth Record: Budapest / 288-04 (Local Gov't., Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun). Notes: Father b.Jaszenova; Mother b. Kubin. Source: LDS 642969, Vol. 17.

(1b) STROHLINGER, Gizela (d. 14-Jan-1888, Pest; age 1). Parents: Markus Strelinger & Terez (SCHLESINGER). Death Record: Budapest/ 208-07 (Local Gov't, Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun). Source: LDS 642982, Vol. 51.

(2a) STROHLINGER, Ella (b. 16-Feb-1889 - d. 24-Jun-1889, Pest). Parents: Markus Strelinger & Terez SCHLESINGER. Birth Record: Budapest / 28-07 (Local Gov't, Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun). Note: Father b. Jaszenova; Mother b. Also-Kubin. Source: LDS 642970, Vol. 19.

(2b) STROHLINGER, Ella (d. 13-Sep-1891, Pest; age 2, b. Budapest). Parents: Mark Strelinger & Terez (SCHLESINGER). Death Record: Budapest/ 427-02. Source: LDS 642983, Vol. 52.

(3) STROHLINGER, Iren (b. 25-Jan-1891, Pest). Parents: Markusz Strelinger & Terez SCHLESINGER. Birth Record: Budapest / 190-08 (Local Gov't., Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun). Notes: Father from Jaszenova, Mother from Also-Kubin. Source: LDS 642971, Vol 20.

(4) STROHLINGER, Dezso (b. 1-Feb-1893, Pest). Parents: Markus Strelinger & Terez SCHLESINGER. Birth Record: Budapest / 102-06 (Local Gov't, Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun). Notes: Father b. Jaszenova; Mother b. Also-Kubin. Source: LDS 642972, Vol. 22.

(5) STROHLINGER, nameless (b. 16-Sep-1894, Pest). Parents: Mark Strelinger & Terez SCHLESINGER. Birth Record: Budapest / 38-08 (Local Gov't , Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun). Note: Father from Jaszenova; Mother from Also-Kubin. Source: LDS 642973, Vol. 24.

(6) STREHLINGER, Malvin (d. 27-Nov-1892, Pest; age 9, b. Rozsahegy). Parents: Mark Strelinger & Terez (SCHLESINGER). Death Record: Budapest/ 144-09. Source: LDS 642984, Vol. 53.

(7) Source - Pages of Testimony: Last Name: STRELINGER; First Name: THERESIA; Maiden Name: SCHLESINGER. Sex: Female; Date of Birth; 1867; Place of Birth: SLOVAKIA. Spouse's First Name: MARKUS; Permanent residence; DOLNY KUBIN, ORAVA , SLOVAKIA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA Place during the war; DOLNY KUBIN, ORAVA, SLOVAKIA, CZECHOSLOVAKIA Type of material; Page of Testimony Submitter's Last Name: BRECHER; Submitter's First Name: KATJA Relationship to victim: GRANDDAUGHTER; Registration date: 03/10/1979.

view all 12

Theres Terez Julie Strelinger's Timeline

1862
April 21, 1862
Also Kubin, Arva, Žilina Region, Slovakia
1883
June 2, 1883
Age 21
Ružomberok, Žilina Region, Slovakia
1883
Age 20
Ružomberok, Ružomberok District, Žilina Region, Slovakia
1885
July 1, 1885
Age 23
Ružomberok, Žilina Region, Slovakia
1887
July 7, 1887
Age 25
Hungary
1889
February 16, 1889
Age 26
Hungary
1891
January 25, 1891
Age 28
Hungary
1893
February 1, 1893
Age 30
Hungary
1894
September 16, 1894
Age 32
Hungary