Therese Machlup

Is your surname Machlup?

Research the Machlup family

Therese Machlup's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Therese Machlup (Spitzer)

Also Known As: "Rosi"
Birthdate:
Death: August 30, 1906 (69)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Eduard Elias Machlup
Mother of Berthold Machlup; Jakob Julius Gyula Machlup; Laura Hacker; Leopold Machlup; Samuel Machlup and 5 others
Sister of Alexander Spitzer and Friedrich Spitzer

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Therese Machlup

"Hier in der Heiligen Juedischen Gemeinde Eisenstadt" by Johnnes Reiss 1995, see no. 708

view all 13

Therese Machlup's Timeline

1837
1837
1862
March 8, 1862
Age 25
then Hungary
1863
April 2, 1863
Age 26
Sopron, Hungary
1864
1864
Age 27
1866
February 3, 1866
Age 29
Eisenstadt, Eisenstadt-Umgebung District, Burgenland, Austria
1867
October 10, 1867
Age 30
1869
September 16, 1869
Age 32
1871
June 3, 1871
Age 34
Eisenstadt, Eisenstadt-Umgebung District, Burgenland, Austria
1877
November 3, 1877
Age 40
Eisenstadt, Eisenstadt, Burgenland, Austria
1879
October 23, 1879
Age 42