Therese Mittler

Is your surname Mittler?

Research the Mittler family

Therese Mittler's Geni Profile

Records for Therese Mittler

19,349 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Therese Mittler (Kohner)

Also Known As: "Resi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rudolfsheim, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Kohner and Anna Kohner
Wife of Ing. Karl Jacob Mittler
Mother of Josef Mittler; Frieda Frank and Stephanie Stern
Sister of Leopold Kohner; Ida Kohner; Marie Kohner and Regine Hirsch

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Therese Mittler

DOW:

  • First Name Therese
  • Last Name Mittler
  • Date of Birth 17.09.1865
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Ferdinandstrasse 31/17
  • Place of death Treblinka
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt 28.07.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Treblinka 21.09.1942

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/55331-therese-mittler/

view all

Therese Mittler's Timeline

1865
September 17, 1865
Rudolfsheim, Vienna, Austria

Year 1865
Numerative 1558
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Kohner
First Name Resi
Parents/Annotation Josef/Soffer Anna

1888
December 24, 1888
Age 23
Ptení, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1890
May 8, 1890
Age 24
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1890
Numerative 3062
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Mittler
First Name Josef
Parents/Annotation Jacob Karl/Kohner Resi vulgo Therese

1891
1891
Age 25
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
1942
Age 76
KZ Treblinka, Poland
????