Therese Moravec

Is your surname Moravec?

Research the Moravec family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Therese Moravec (Böhm)

Also Known As: "Theresia"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: #49, Nový Rychnov, Pelhřimov District, Vysocina Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: March 24, 1943 (69)
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic) (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wilhelm Böhm and Marie Katharina Böhm
Wife of Emil Elias Moravec/Morawetz
Mother of Kamila Moravec
Sister of Julius Böhm
Half sister of Heinrich Böhm; Rosa Klein; Siegmund Böhm; Alfred Böhm and Adolf Böhm

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Therese Moravec

Birth record: NOVÝ RYCHNOV (Neu Reichenau, o. Pelhřimov) 491 N (births) 1788 - 1901, 1912; Z (deaths) 1820-1873 (11/28)

Death record: http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/109913-teresie-moravcova/

  • Born 15. 01. 1874
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XI
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Přemyslovská 40
  • Transport N, no. 852 (17. 12. 1941, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 24. 03. 1943 Terezín
view all

Therese Moravec's Timeline

1874
January 15, 1874
Nový Rychnov, Pelhřimov District, Vysocina Region, Czechia
1904
January 10, 1904
Age 29
Horní Cerekev, Pelhřimov District, Vysocina Region, Czechia
1943
March 24, 1943
Age 69
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia