Is your surname Perutz?

Research the Perutz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Therese Perutz (Kantor)

Also Known As: "Esther"
Birthdate:
Death: April 07, 1865 (71)
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Kantor and Josepha Kantor
Wife of Joachim Perutz
Mother of Salomon Perutz, Dr.med.; Hieronymus Jeremias Perutz; Wilhelm Wolf Perutz; David Perutz; Isidor David Perutz and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Therese Perutz's Timeline

1794
1794
1815
December 3, 1815
Age 21
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1817
June 22, 1817
Age 23
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1819
April 20, 1819
Age 25
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1820
October 19, 1820
Age 26
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1822
June 25, 1822
Age 28
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1824
October 15, 1824
Age 30
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1834
August 16, 1834
Age 40
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1865
April 7, 1865
Age 71
Teplice, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic