Therese Weisskopf

Is your surname Weisskopf?

Research the Weisskopf family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Therese Weisskopf (Lederer)

Also Known As: "Theresia", "Teresia", "Teresie", "Terezie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nr.1, Osek, Rokycany District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Death: December 24, 1913 (58)
Prague 2, Klicperova ulice Nr.6, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Balthasar Lederer and Sara Lederer
Wife of Moritz Weiskopf
Mother of Johanna Weisskopf and Růžena Weisskopf
Sister of Anna Fried; Henriette Schulz and Emanuel Lederer
Half sister of Moritz Markus Lederer; Maria Lederer; Josepha Lederer and Moses Lederer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Therese Weisskopf

N: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141950896394


I have added Johanna as their daughter (her burial record lists her parents as Moric and Esther). I did not add Ruzena as she was born 1894, 13 years after Moritz's death. I do not quite understand her relationship and have not found any other information about her.

view all

Therese Weisskopf's Timeline

1855
October 27, 1855
Nr.1, Osek, Rokycany District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1878
1878
1894
1894
1913
December 24, 1913
Age 58
Prague 2, Klicperova ulice Nr.6, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)