Therese Zelenka

Is your surname Zelenka?

Research the Zelenka family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Therese Zelenka (Pollatschek)

Also Known As: "Terezie", "Polacek", "Poláček Theresia Zellenka Pollacek"
Birthdate:
Death: December 17, 1902 (68-69)
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Pollatschek and Sara Pollatschek
Wife of Salomon Zelenka
Mother of Auguste Gitl Polatschek; Ottomar Zelenka; Eduard Zelenka; Agnes Zelenka; Karl Zelenka and 6 others
Sister of Elisabeth Brand; (unnamed) Pollaczek; Joseph Pollatschek; Leopold Pollatschek; Adolf Pollatschek / Polacek and 2 others
Half sister of Gabriel Pollatschek and Ignatz Pollatschek

Managed by: Benjamin Schoenbrun (Geni Curator)
Last Updated:
view all 14

Therese Zelenka's Timeline

1833
1833
1853
June 3, 1853
1854
December 1, 1854
Košetice, Pelhřimov District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1856
1856
Rapotice, Třebíč District, Vysocina Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1858
April 1, 1858
Košetice, Pelhřimov District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1862
September 6, 1862
Vyklantice, Pelhřimov District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1864
June 28, 1864
Počátky, Pelhřimov District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1865
October 17, 1865
Počátky, Počátky, Kraj Vysočina, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1867
January 18, 1867
Hořepník, Pelhřimov District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic
1868
September 30, 1868
"Kateřinské Lažné"