Theresia Franckel

Is your surname Franckel?

Research the Franckel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Theresia Franckel (Porges)

Also Known As: "Therese Frankl"
Birthdate:
Death: July 18, 1901 (87-96)
Baden, Niederösterreich, Österreich (Austria)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonas Simon Porges and Eva Porges (Fürth)
Wife of Hermann Franckel
Mother of Eugen Franckel; Dr. Emil Franckel; Dr. Jur. Otto Emil Franckel; Alexander Franckel; Ernst Franckel and 2 others
Sister of Moritz Porges; Eleonora Hirsch (Porges); Simon Porges; Maurice (Moritz) Ephraim Porges; Caroline Hirsch and 3 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Theresia Franckel's Timeline

1809
1809
1843
1843
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1844
1844
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1845
November 9, 1845
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1847
1847
1848
1848
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1849
November 17, 1849
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1854
July 13, 1854
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1901
July 18, 1901
Age 92
Baden, Niederösterreich, Österreich (Austria)