Theresia Müller

Is your surname Müller?

Research the Müller family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Theresia Müller (Fischel)

Also Known As: "Ester", "Esther Fischl"
Birthdate:
Death: October 10, 1870
House No. 20, Chyňava, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic ([illeg])
Place of Burial: Mořina, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Fischl and Sarah Fischl
Wife of Joseph Müller
Mother of Marie Brummel; Carl Müller; Anna Müller; Theresia Müller; Joseph Müller and 1 other
Sister of Barbara Guth
Half sister of Rosalia Freschlová

Managed by: Judith Berlowitz
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Theresia Müller

Epitaph from Chewra.com: ---

(tanceva) --- Hier ruhet die Hülle der Theresia Müller gestorben am 8. November 1870

About Theresia Müller (עברית)

יד* מרחשון תרלא לפק הוד אסתר הגיע לשחקים הרקעא האשה היקרה והישרה מרת אסתר ע*ה בת המנוח כהר*ר יעקב פישל אשת כהר*ר אליהו מיללער יץ* מליבעטשאוו ותהי אסתר נשאת חן במפאלותיה סרה מרע וביראת ה* היתה כל ימיה אשת חיל לבעל תפארת עזר ומשענת /ל-ד-ר/ לילדיה אהבה נאמנה צופנת לדל ולאביון ביתה לרוחה פותחת לתת צדקה בראשה לעדן נשמתה תנצבה

view all 11

Theresia Müller's Timeline

1839
1839
1841
December 30, 1841
Chyňava, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1843
September 25, 1843
1845
December 1845
Chyňava, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1848
February 6, 1848
Chyňava, Chyňava, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1849
December 29, 1849
Chyňava, Chyňava, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1870
October 10, 1870
Chyňava, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
October 10, 1870
Mořina, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
????