Theunsina Christina Wilhelmina Engela Grobler

Is your surname Grobler?

Research the Grobler family

Theunsina Christina Wilhelmina Engela Grobler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Theunsina Christina Wilhelmina Engela Grobler (Heystek)

Also Known As: "Sina"
Birthdate:
Death: July 18, 1979 (71)
Groothoek, Central, Limpopo, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes Machiel Heystek, b1c8 and Ammarentia Petronella Heystek, b7c2d5e3f5g6
Wife of Johannes Hendrik Grobler
Mother of Private; Johannes Machiel Grobler; Ammarentia Petronella Venter; Martha Maria Fransina Heystek; Johannes Hendrik Grobler and 6 others
Sister of Ammarentia Susanna van Staden and Johannes Machiel Heystek

Managed by: Magdalena Wilhelmina Viljoen
Last Updated:
view all 14

Theunsina Christina Wilhelmina Engela Grobler's Timeline

1908
April 22, 1908
1930
December 20, 1930
Age 22
1932
April 26, 1932
Age 24
1934
March 26, 1934
Age 25
1936
April 18, 1936
Age 27
1938
November 17, 1938
Age 30
November 17, 1938
Age 30