Thomas Öström

public profile

Is your surname Öström?

Research the Öström family

Thomas Öström's Geni Profile

Records for Thomas Öström

85,971 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Öström

Also Known As: "Örs", "Tomas"
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: Väike-Pakri, Estonia
Death: June 22, 1880 (56)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ers Thomas and Marri
Husband of Anna Öström
Father of Walborg Nyman; Magdalena Engström and August Öström
Brother of Lisa Dalman

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Thomas Öström

Öström, (Örs) Thomas

  • * 1824-02-10
  • † 1880-06-22

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Saaga TLA.239.2.6:30; 1785–1884; Verzeichniß der Geborenen und Getauften und der Verstorbenen auf Klein Rogoe [Index of births, baptisms and deaths on Väike-Pakri], frame 30. Swedish deanery; fond Tallinn Swedish-Finnish St Michael congregation, series 1, subseries 1.1 (accessed image: fond 239, inventory 2, record 6, image 30). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed June 19, 2012). — birth 1824
  • Saaga TLA.239.2.6:50; 1785–1884; Verzeichniß der Geborenen und Getauften und der Verstorbenen auf Klein Rogoe [Index of births, baptisms and deaths on Väike-Pakri], frame 50. Swedish deanery; fond Tallinn Swedish-Finnish St Michael congregation, series 1, subseries 1.1 (accessed image: fond 239, inventory 2, record 6, image 50). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed April 18, 2012). — a.k.a.
  • Saaga TLA.239.2.11:31; 1897–1911; Parish register. Personalbok för evangelisk-lutherska församlingarne på Lilla och Stora Rågö [Parish register for the Evangelical Lutheran congregations on Väike-Pakri and Suur-Pakri], p. 30, frame 31. Swedish deanery; fond Tallinn Swedish-Finnish St Michael congregation, series 1, subseries 1.1 (accessed image: fond 239, inventory 2, record 11, image 31). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed April 17, 2012). — civil status, death 1880
view all

Thomas Öström's Timeline

1824
February 10, 1824
Estonia
1824
Estonia
1853
January 16, 1853
Age 28
Paldiski, Harju, Estonia
1855
September 26, 1855
Age 31
1862
November 22, 1862
Age 38
Paldiski, Harju, Estonia
1880
June 22, 1880
Age 56