Thomas Emmett "Em" Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Thomas Emmett "Em" Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Emmett "Em" Arledge

Also Known As: "Em /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: TX; WWI Draft Reg; 1900 Fannin w/parents & wife; HOH 1920 Nolan Co, TX census
Death: July 05, 1939 (64)
Immediate Family:

Son of George Wade Arledge and Frances E. "Fannie" Wheeler
Husband of Zella V. Pope
Father of Henry Pope Arledge; Roy Wade Arledge; Emily Aletha Arledge; Private and Billy Barnett Arledge
Brother of Joseph Wheeler Arledge; George Harve Arledge and William Wade Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson (may be slow to respond)
Last Updated:
view all

Thomas Emmett "Em" Arledge's Timeline

1875
May 19, 1875
TX; WWI Draft Reg; 1900 Fannin w/parents & wife; HOH 1920 Nolan Co, TX census
1900
October 17, 1900
Fannin County, TX
1903
August 10, 1903
of Stamford, Fannin Co, TX; famed cowboy; ARLEDGE Field (airport) named for him
1908
July 1, 1908
1922
December 5, 1922
Roscoe, Nolan County, TX
1939
July 5, 1939
Age 64