Thomas Picton Bakewell

Is your surname Bakewell?

Research the Bakewell family

Thomas Picton Bakewell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Picton Bakewell

Also Known As: "Thomas Picton"
Birthdate:
Death: December 04, 1917 (24-25)
France (died of wounds)
Place of Burial: Belgium
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Hugh Freschville Bakewell and Florence Picton Bakewell
Brother of Mary Stanley Bakewell and Arabella Palmer Powell Bennett

Managed by: Susanne Margaret Melton
Last Updated:

About Thomas Picton Bakewell

L/Corporal in OIR, file number 6/1772. Son of Thomas Hugh Freschville Bakewell and Florence Picton Bakewell, of Hackthorne Rd., Cashmere Hills, Christchurch, New Zealand.

Sources

  1. New Zealand and World War One Roll of Honour: http://freepages.rootsweb.com/~sooty/genealogy/nzefrohBa.html / Ref 2.4.2021
view all

Thomas Picton Bakewell's Timeline

1892
1892
1917
December 4, 1917
Age 25
France
????
Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery, Belgium