Is your surname Barrett?

Research the Barrett family

Thomas Barrett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Belhowse Barrett

Also Known As: "Thomas /Barrett/", "Esq.", "Thomas Barrett of Belhouse in Aveley", "Essex"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Belhowse, Alvethley, Essex
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of John Barrett, II and Alicia de Bellhouse
Husband of Matilda Poyntz
Father of Thomas Barratt and Robert Barrett

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas Barrett

ID: I112740

Name: Thomas Barrett

Sex: M

Birth: 1405 in Belhouse, Aveley, Essex, England

Change Date: 7 JUL 2005

Note: For Barrett family information contact the Thurrock Museum (which coversthe Parish of Aveley) for Culpepper Connections, Thurrock.gov.uk/museumin London.

Father: John Barrett b: ABT 1371 in Belhowse, Alvethley, Essex, England

Mother: Alice Belhouse b: 1373 in Essex, England

Father: John Barrett b: 1383 in Belhouse in Aveley, Essex, England

Mother: Alice Belhouse b: 1379 in Belhouse in Aveley, Essex, England

Marriage 1 Matilda Poyntz b: ABT 1417 in <, Iron Acton, Gloucester, England>

Married: 1437 in Aveley

Note: _UIDC786D36229301F43B470DC1F044D903A771F

Children

Robert Barrett b: 1437 in Belhouse, Aveley, Essex, 
view all

Thomas Barrett's Timeline

1413
1413
Belhowse, Alvethley, Essex
1440
1440
Age 27
England, Essex, Aveley
1440
Age 27
1455
1455
Age 27
Orsett, Essex, , England
????