Thomas Broadnax, I

Is your surname Broadnax?

Research the Broadnax family

Thomas Broadnax, I's Geni Profile

Records for Thomas Broadnax

44,795 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Broadnax, I

Also Known As: "Brodnax"
Birthdate: (36)
Birthplace: Godmersham, Kent, , England
Death: September 1602 (32-40)
Godmersham, Kent, , England
Place of Burial: Godmersham, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Son of William Broadnax and Agnes Broadnax
Husband of Julian Broadnax and Joan Gilbert
Father of Margaret Broadnax; Thomas Brodnax, of Godmersham & Henrico; Joan BRODNAX; Susan BRODNAX; Anne BRODNAX and 7 others
Brother of Wilmyn BRODNAX; Robert Broadnax; Joan Broadnax and William Broadnax

Managed by: Brandt Joseph Gibson
Last Updated:

About Thomas Broadnax, I

http://www.genfan.com/getperson.php?personID=I32581&tree=MASTER

Thomas Broadnax

  • Gender: Male, Birth: 1566, Location: , Godmersham, Kent, England, Death: 1602, Location: , , England
  • Father : William Broadnax, Birth: 1527, Location: Bermada, Kent, England, Death: 1527, Location:Bermada, Kent, England
  • Marriage: Date: 1553, Location: Welsborough, Kent, England
  • Mother: Agnes Mrs. Broadnax, Birth: 1542, Location: Welsboroug, Kent, England
view all 18

Thomas Broadnax, I's Timeline

1546
1546
Godmersham, Kent, , England
1562
1562
Godmersham, Kent, England
1563
June 24, 1563
Saltwood, Kent, England
1566
1566
Godmersham, Kent, , England
1572
1572
Age 6
Godmersham, Kent, England
1575
1575
Age 9
1576
1576
Age 10
Godmersham, Kent, England
1577
1577
Age 11
Godmersham, Kent, England
1578
1578
Age 12
Godmersham, Kent, England