Thomas Carminow, Esq.

Is your surname Carminow?

Research the Carminow family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Carminow, Esq.

Also Known As: "Carminou", "Carminoe"
Birthdate:
Death: 1380 (43-44)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Jane Walesboro
Father of Margaret Carminowe

Managed by: Jessica Lee Carswell
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Thomas Carminow, Esq.

Thomas Carminow

  • MyHeritage Family Trees
  • Birth: 1336 - Trenowyth Cornwall
  • Death: 1380
  • Parents: Roger Carminowe, Katherine Shirley
  • Wife: Jane Walesboro

Children

  1. Margaret CARMINOW b: ABT 1359. Married 1) Hugh Courtenay\
  2. Philippa CARMINOW b: ABT 1361. Married John Trevathian
  3. Jane CARMINOW b: ABT 1363. Married Mr. Arundel
  • http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=sandberg&...
  • * Author: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Title: Ancestral File Publication: Name: Name: Copyright (c) 1987, June 1998, data as of 5 January 1998;Location: www.familysearch.org;;
  •  "Visitation of the county of Cornwall in the year 1620" written by Lt. Col. J.L. Vivian and Henry H. Drake, 1874.  Page 276
view all

Thomas Carminow, Esq.'s Timeline