Is your surname Cooke?

Research the Cooke family

Thomas Cooke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Thomas Cooke

Also Known As: "Cook"
Birthdate: (22)
Birthplace: Probably Portsmouth, Rhode Island
Death: February 1, 1670 (18-26)
Portsmouth, Rhode Island
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. Thomas Cooke and Thomasin Cooke
Husband of Mary Cooke
Brother of Capt. John Cook; George Cook; Joseph Cook; Sarah Parker; Stephen Cook and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Thomas Cooke

Thomas died 1 Feb 1670/71 unmarried. He left a will dated January 29, 1670/1. See attached documents for more information.

view all

Thomas Cooke's Timeline

Probably Portsmouth, Rhode Island
February 1, 1670
Age 22
Portsmouth, Rhode Island