Is your surname Croswell?

Research the Croswell family

Thomas Croswell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Croswell

Also Known As: "Crosswell"
Birthdate: (75)
Birthplace: Straffordshire, England
Death: August 30, 1708 (71-79)
Charlestown,Suffolk,Massachusetts,USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Crosswell
Husband of Priscilla Croswell
Father of Elizabeth Call; Hepzibah Harris; Naomi Croswell and Caleb Croswell

Managed by: Kristal Amber Fawcett
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Thomas Croswell

Thomas Croswell ... was admitted to the church Jan. 20, 1705-6; died Aug. 30, 1708, aged 75; therefore born about 1633.

He married, about 1662, Priscilla Upham, born in 1642, the daughter of Deacon John Upham and wife Elizabeth Slade.


  • (Wyman's Genealogies and Estates of Charlestown, Mass.) Priscilla (Upham) Croswell died Dec. 8, 1717.
view all

Thomas Croswell's Timeline

1633
1633
Straffordshire, England
1666
May 19, 1666
Age 33
1668
May 20, 1668
Age 35
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
1670
December 5, 1670
Age 37
Charlestown,Suffolk,Massachusetts,USA
1677
February 25, 1677
Age 44
Boston, Massachusetts
1708
August 30, 1708
Age 75
Charlestown,Suffolk,Massachusetts,USA