Thomas Daniel Marning Walling

public profile

Thomas Daniel Marning Walling's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Marning Manning

Also Known As: "Thomas Marning"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of James W. Walling and Mary White Walling
Husband of Nancy Walling
Father of Private; Private; Nancy Rhoda Couch; Phoebe Goff; Mary Susan Jones and 5 others
Brother of Elizabeth Greer; Joseph Walling; James Walling, Jr.; John Manning Walling; Morning Walling and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 23

Immediate Family

About Thomas Daniel Marning Walling

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cribbs/campbell/fam02247.htm

Find A Grave Memorial# 27379886

Husband: Thomas Marning WALLING

  Born: 10 MAY 1778      at: White County, Tenn  

Married: 1798 at: Virginia

  Died: 6 OCT 1855       at: Mt. Creek, Jessie, Tenn  
Father:James W WALLING
Mother:Mary White PUGH
       Other Spouses: 
  Wife: Nancy JONES
  Born: 1780             at: Brunswick, VA  
  Died: 29 MAR 1863      at: Old Walling Graveyard, Doyle, White County, TN;  
Father:Berryman JONES
Mother:Lucretia BRYAN
       Other Spouses: 
view all 14

Thomas Daniel Marning Walling's Timeline