Thomas Dillard, III

Is your surname Dillard?

Research the Dillard family

Thomas Dillard, III's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Dillard, III

Also Known As: "Thomas Jefferson Dillard"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Culpeper County, Virginia, United States
Death: April 1, 1827 (59)
Haywood Co, NC
Immediate Family:

Son of Col. Thomas Dillard, Jr. and Martha Dillard
Husband of Dorcas "Polly" Bell Dillard (Love)
Father of David Love Dillard; Sophia Elkins and Artemesia Virginia Bryson
Brother of Ann Isabell; John Rayburn Dillard; Elizabeth Hutchings (Dillard; Benjamin Dillard; Mary Ann Love and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas Dillard, III

Birth: 1768 Culpeper County Virginia, USA Death: Apr. 1, 1827 Haywood County North Carolina, USA

He was my 5th Great Grand Uncle.

He was married to Dorcas "Polly" Love.


Family links:

Parents:
 Thomas Dillard (1732 - 1784)
 Martha Webb Dillard (1731 - 1819)

Children:
 Artemesia Virginia Dillard Bryson (1791 - 1875)*
 David Love Dillard (1815 - 1878)*

Siblings:
 John Dillard (1760 - 1842)*
 Benjamin Dillard (1761 - 1850)*
 Winnesophia Dillard Love (1763 - ____)*
 Elizabeth Dillard Hutchings (1766 - 1806)*
 Mary Ann Dillard Love (1767 - 1842)*
 Thomas Dillard (1768 - 1827)
 Stacy Dillard Elkins (1770 - 1812)*
 Martha Dillard Love (1774 - 1832)*
 Rebecca Dillard Byler (1779 - 1818)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Body lost or destroyed


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Robie Merritt Loriaux-Ro... Record added: Apr 07, 2016 Find A Grave Memorial# 160676474 https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=160676474

view all

Thomas Dillard, III's Timeline

1768
1768
Culpeper County, Virginia, United States
1791
September 9, 1791
Age 23
Haywood County, NC, United States
1795
1795
Age 27
North Carolina, United States
1815
June 21, 1815
Age 47
Haywood County, North Carolina, United States
1827
April 1, 1827
Age 59
Haywood Co, NC