Thomas Gollidge [Convict "Neptune" 1790]

Is your surname Gollidge?

Research the Gollidge family

Thomas Gollidge [Convict "Neptune" 1790]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Gollidge

Also Known As: "Thomas Golledge", "Thomas Gulledge", "Thomas College", "Thomas Gollidge"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gibralter, Spain
Death: October 14, 1836 (65-66)
Darlinghurst, Council of the City of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Golledge and Elizabeth (Mother)
Husband of Mary (Griffiths) Gow - Gollidge [Free Settler "Tellicherry" 1806]
Father of Charlotte Alcorn; Thomas Golledge; Isaac Golledge; Mary Ann Hall; Jemima Golledge and 1 other

Managed by: Leanne M (Volunteer Curator - Au...
Last Updated:

About Thomas Gollidge [Convict "Neptune" 1790]

Thomas GOLLEDGE (aka GULLEDGE, COLLEGE, GOLLIDGE) was born c1770

Thomas was convicted of theft and sentenced to 7 years transportation. He arrived in Sydney Cove on 28/6/1790 on "Neptune"

Thomas married Mary GOW on 6/3/1810 at Sydney and they had the following children

  • Charlotte 1808
  • Thomas 1811
  • Isaac 1813
  • Mary Ann 1815
  • Jemima 1818
  • George 1821

Thomas died 14/10/1836 Darlington


http://australianroyalty.net.au/individual.php?pid=I63732&ged=purnellmccord.ged
http://www.hawkesbury.net.au/claimaconvict/convictDetails.php?convictId=5394

view all

Thomas Gollidge [Convict "Neptune" 1790]'s Timeline

1770
1770
Gibralter, Spain
1808
1808
1811
January 5, 1811
Parramatta, Nsw, Australia
1813
1813
1815
1815
1818
1818
1821
1821
1836
October 14, 1836
Age 66
Darlinghurst, Council of the City of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia