Is your surname Haydon?

Research the Haydon family

Thomas Haydon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Haydon

Also Known As: "Hayden"
Birthdate: (55)
Birthplace: Ebford, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, England
Death: Died in Woodbury, Devon, England
Place of Burial: Woodbury, Devon, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Hayden and Joan Haydon
Husband of Christiana Haydon
Father of Robert Haydon, Esquire; Robert Hayden; Thomas Haydon; Amy Haydon; Jane Haydon and 3 others
Brother of Edward Haydon; Walter Haydon; Leigh Haydon; Mary Haydon; Jane Haydon and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas Haydon

Thomas Hayden

  • Birth: 1534 - Ebford, Ottery St. Mary, DEV, England
  • Death: Sep 25 1589 - Woodbury, Devon, England
  • Parents: Thomas Haydon, Joan Weeks
  • Wife: Christiana Tidersleigh
  • Children: Margaret Haydon, Peter Haydon, Jane Haydon, Bridget Haydon, Amy Haydon, Thomas Haydon, Robert Hayden
view all 12

Thomas Haydon's Timeline

1534
1534
Ottery St. Mary, Devon, England
1560
1560
Age 26
1560
Age 26
Cadhay Manor, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, England
1562
1562
Age 28
1564
1564
Age 30
1568
1568
Age 34
1569
1569
Age 35
1579
February 5, 1579
Age 45
1581
1581
Age 47