Thomas Le Bird, Sr.

Is your surname Le Bird?

Research the Le Bird family

Thomas Le Bird, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Le Bird, Sr.

Also Known As: "6"
Birthdate: (57)
Birthplace: London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Death: 1630 (56)
London, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry Le Bird, *15 and Anne Le Bird
Husband of Alice Byrd and Ales (Alice) Le Bird
Father of Thomas Bird, Vintner of London; Ralphe Bird; John Bird and Anne Bird
Brother of Hugh Le Bird, *16; Roger Le Byrd, *16; Robert Thomas Bird, *16; Catherine Bird; Elizabeth Williaman and 3 others

Managed by: Alan Douglas Byrd
Last Updated:

About Thomas Le Bird, Sr.

http://ecctechservice.com/Byrds/Bird-Byrd%20Genealogy%20Book.pdf

26. THOMAS*16 LE BIRD (HENRY*15, THOMAS*14, JOHN*13, JOHN*12, JOHN*11, JOHN (JOHANES)*10, DAVID*9, HUGH*8, DAVID*7, RICHARD*6, HUGH*5, CHARLTON HUGO*4, HUGO*3, HUGO*2, CARLTON HUGO*1) was born 1573 in Braxton,London,England, and died 1630 in Braxton,Cheshire,England.

He married ALICE PALYN Bet. 1595 - 1600 in London,England. She was born Bet. 1560 - 1575 in Braxton,London,England

Children of THOMAS LE BIRD and ALICE PALYN are:

31. i. THOMAS*17 BIRD, b. January 16, 1599/00, London, Middlesex, England; d. 1623, London, England.

ii. RALPHE BIRD, b. Bet. 1595 - 1600, Broxton,London,England.

iii. ANNE BIRD, b. 1610, Broxton,London,England.

iv. JOHN BIRD, b. Bet. 1600 - 1605, Broxton,London,England.

view all

Thomas Le Bird, Sr.'s Timeline

1573
1573
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1595
1595
Age 22
Broxton, London, England
1600
1600
Age 27
Broxton, London, England
1602
1602
Age 29
Brexton, Chesire, England
1610
1610
Age 37
Broxton, London, England
1630
1630
Age 57
London, United Kingdom