Thomas Lee, Jr.

Is your surname Lee?

Research the Lee family

Thomas Lee, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Thomas J Lee, Jr.

Also Known As: "Lee /Thomas/"
Birthplace: Johnston County, NC, USA
Death: Died in Lee Valley, Hawkins, Tennessee, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. Thomas Greenberry Lee; Thomas Greenberry Lee and Mary Lee
Husband of Mary Polly Lee and Mary Lee
Father of James Lee; William Deadrick Lee; Samuel J LEE and Susan LEE
Brother of Edith Lee; Richard Lee; Lewis Lee; James Lee; William Lee and 1 other
Half brother of Hon. Needham Henry Lee; Zilpha Bailey; Willis Lee; Winifred Bailey; Samuel Lee and 19 others

Managed by: Amanda Joy Campbell
Last Updated:
view all 43

Immediate Family

About Thomas Lee, Jr.

Some have birth 19 Aug 1761.

1793 Nov 15 Hawkins Co TN Deeds 2-140: Thomas Lee Sr to Thomas Lee Jr 225

acres in Carter's Valley adjoining Enoch Morrisett. Wit: Burrell and John Lee.

  • ***Some have his DOB listed as: August 19, 1761.
view all

Thomas Lee, Jr.'s Timeline

December 9, 1761
Johnston County, NC, USA
Age 29
Overton, Tennessee, United States
Age 39
Age 41
February 18, 1822
Age 60
Hawkins, TN, USA
August 19, 1828
Age 66
Lee Valley, Hawkins, Tennessee, USA