Thomas Lillywhite

Is your surname Lillywhite?

Research the Lillywhite family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Lillywhite

Also Known As: "John"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Selborne, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: January 20, 1607 (33-41)
Selborne, Hampshire, England (United Kingdom)
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Lillywhite
Husband of Avis Lillywhite
Father of Thomas Lillywhite and Dionis "Dinah" Place

Managed by: Anthony (Tony) Colvin Holdaway
Last Updated:

About Thomas Lillywhite

THE TIMES

Monarchs

Elizabeth I

1558-1603

STUARTS

James I

1603-1625

EVENTS

Francis Drake sails around the world 1577-1580

Mary Queen of Scots is beheaded 1587

The Spanish Armada is defeated 1588

Shakespeare 'Romeo and Juliet' about 1597

The East India Company is founded 1600

The gunpowder plot, a Catholic conspiracy to blow up parliament, is discovered.1605

Jamestown, the first successful British colony in North America, is founded 1607

LIFE

view all

Thomas Lillywhite's Timeline

1569
1569
Selborne, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
1594
1594
Kirk Ella, East Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
1595
February 8, 1595
Alton, UK
1607
January 20, 1607
Age 38
Selborne, Hampshire, England