Thomas de Pointington Massey

Is your surname Massey?

Research the Massey family

Thomas de Pointington Massey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas de Pointington Massey

Also Known As: "(Mascy)Poyntington;", "massie", "mascy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Son of Hamon de Pontingham de Massey; Hammon De Pontington Massey; Katherine de Massey and Katherine De Pontington Massey
Husband of Ann De Timperley; Valenntine and Valentine Mascy, De Pontington
Father of Hamon De Pontington Massey and Hamon De Pontington Massey
Brother of Hugh De Timperley Massey; Henry Massey; Hamon Massey; Richard Massey; John Massey and 3 others

Managed by: John Michael Coburn
Last Updated:

About Thomas de Pointington Massey

http://masseyfamgenealogy.tripod.com/a23.htm#i14787


http://masseyfamgenealogy.tripod.com/a23.htm#i14787

Thomas De Pontington Massey , son of Hammon De Pontingham Massey and Katherine De Rixton Vernon, was born about 1297 in England and died in England.

   Thomas married (name unknown) about 1317 in England. 
       Children from this marriage were:
       2097152       i.  Hamon De Pontington Massey (born about 1333 England - , died in England)
view all

Thomas de Pointington Massey's Timeline

1297
1297
England
1333
1333
Age 36
Cheshire, England
1333
Age 36
Puddington,, Cheshire,, England
1347
1347
Age 50
England
????