William Thomas ROGERS

Is your surname ROGERS?

Research the ROGERS family

William Thomas ROGERS's Geni Profile

Records for William ROGERS

6,221,391 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Thomas ROGERS

Also Known As: "Thomas"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Hanover, North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in New Hanover, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Rogers and Elizabeth Rogers
Husband of Lucretia Rogers
Father of Mary Jane DeVane; Uriah Rogers; Samuel Rogers; William Haywood Rogers; William Haywood Rogers and 1 other
Brother of James Rogers

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Thomas ROGERS

A Patriot of the American Revolution for NORTH CAROLINA (Soldier). DAR Ancestor # A203267


Son of Thomas and Elizabeth Rogers. Married Lucretia Treadwell, daughter of John and Sarah (Herring) Treadwell. Had 11 children. Died about 1810. Exact location of burial unknown, but it must have been in New Hanover Co., NC.

view all

William Thomas ROGERS's Timeline

1751
1751
New Hanover, North Carolina, United States
1793
1793
Age 42
New Hanover, NC
1795
July 28, 1795
Age 44
Bladen County, North Carolina, United States
1807
May 1, 1807
Age 56
New Hanover County, North Carolina, United States
1810
May 2, 1810
Age 59
New Hanover County, North Carolina, United States
May 2, 1810
Age 59
New Hanover County, North Carolina, United States
1825
November 3, 1825
Age 74
New Hanover, North Carolina, United States
????