Thomas Jacobsson Hauhia

Is your surname Hauhia?

Research the Hauhia family

Thomas Jacobsson Hauhia's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Jacobsson Hauhia

Finnish: Tuomas Jaakonpoika Hauhia
Also Known As: "Thomas Jacobsson"
Birthdate:
Death: January 24, 1791 (29-37)
Hurttala, Hauhia, Virolahti, Finland (Hets.feber 33)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaakko Yrjönpoika Hauhia and Margaretha Johansdotter
Husband of Maria Johansdotter
Father of Anders Thomasson Hauhia and Michel Thomasson Hauhia
Brother of Matts Jacobsson Hauhia and Michel Jacobsson Hauhia

Managed by: Mika Sakari Suni
Last Updated:

About Thomas Jacobsson Hauhia

Virolahden seurakunnan arkisto >
Rippikirja
1760-1766 (I Aa:3) Hurttala Hauhia http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=6399358
1767-1772 (I Aa:4) Hurttala Hauhia http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=6416314
1773-1780 (I Aa:5) Hurttala Hauhia http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=6416562
1780-1785 (I Aa:6) Hurttala Hauhia http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=6416816
1785-1793 (I Aa:7) Hurttala Hauhia http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=6417077

Vihityt - Syntyneiden ja kastettujen luettelot 1767-1791 (I C:4)
http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=6421163 Hurttala Hauhia/Mutku
Kuolleet - Syntyneiden ja kastettujen luettelot 1767-1791 (I C:4)
http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=6421287

view all

Thomas Jacobsson Hauhia's Timeline

1758
1758
1782
September 9, 1782
Age 24
1787
August 30, 1787
Age 29
1791
January 24, 1791
Age 33
Virolahti, Finland
January 26, 1791
Age 33