Thomas George Galimore Wisdom

Is your surname Wisdom?

Research the Wisdom family

Thomas George Galimore Wisdom's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas George Galimore Wisdom

Also Known As: "Thomas Grey", "Thomas George Galimoore Wisdom"
Birthdate:
Death: November 11, 1912 (79-80)
St. Ann Parish, Jamaica
Immediate Family:

Husband of Marianne Wisdom
Father of Alexander Wisdom; Joseph Sidney Wisdom; Robert Linton Wisdom; Frances Julianna Harris; Gustavious Augustus Wisdom and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas George Galimore Wisdom

view all 14

Thomas George Galimore Wisdom's Timeline

1819
January 19, 1819
Linton Park, St. Ann Parish, Jamaica
1832
1832
1858
1858
St. Ann Parish, Jamaica
1865
1865
Jamaica
1870
1870
St. Ann Parish, Jamaica
1870
Linton Park, St. Ann Parish, Jamaica
1871
1871
St. Ann Parish, Jamaica
1875
1875
St. Ann Parish, Jamaica
1882
1882
St. Ann Parish, Jamaica
1912
November 11, 1912
Age 80
St. Ann Parish, Jamaica