Thomas Llwyd ap Maredudd

Is your surname ap Maredudd?

Research the ap Maredudd family

Thomas Llwyd ap Maredudd's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Llwyd ap Maredudd

Also Known As: "Thomas Lloyd ap Meridith"
Birthdate:
Death: 1585
Immediate Family:

Son of Maredudd ap Morgan and Maud verch Thomas
Husband of Elen verch Hywel
Father of Rhys ap Thomas Llwyd; N.N. verch Thomas Llwyd ap Maredudd and John ap Thomas
Brother of Richard Williams (Penkelly)

Occupation: Lord Lt Brecknockshire temp Henry VIII
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas Llwyd ap Maredudd

Descendant of Elystan Glodrydd and Gwenllian.


Lord Lieutenant of Breconshire and a warm partizan of Henry VII.