Is your surname de Percy?

Research the de Percy family

Thomas de Percy's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Thomas de Percy

Also Known As: "Sir Thomas /Percy/"
Birthplace: Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England
Death: Died in Spain
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry Percy, 1st Earl of Northumberland and Margaret Percy, Baroness de Ros
Husband of Elizabeth Strathbogie of Atholl
Father of Sir Henry Percy and Thomas Percy
Brother of Isolda Percy; Sir Henry "Hotspur" Percy; Margaret de Percy; Alan de Percy and Ralph de Percy, Sir

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas de Percy

Sir Thomas Percy[1]

 - 1388

Honorific Sir

Sex Male

Lived In England

Died Abt 1388 in Spain

Person ID I00338637 Leo

Last Modified 22 Jul 1999

Father Henry Percy, 1st Earl of Northumberland, b. 10 Nov 1341

Mother Margaret Nevill

Family ID F00006752 Group Sheet

Family Elizabeth de Strathbogie, b. 1361

Married 1376 or 1377


1. Sir Henry Percy, of Atholl

Last Modified 22 Jul 1999

Family ID F00141607 Group Sheet

Sources 1. [S00058] The Complete Peerage, 1936 , Doubleday, H.A. & Lord Howard de Walden, Reference: I 308

view all 19

Thomas de Percy's Timeline

Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England
Age 23
Atholl, Perthshire, Scotland
Age 25
January 30, 1943
Age 25