Thomasine Hacker

Is your surname Hacker?

Research the Hacker family

Thomasine Hacker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomasine Hacker (Arnold)

Also Known As: "Tamzen"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Northover, Ilchester, Somersetshire, England
Death: January 26, 1622 (51)
Ilchester, St. Mary's, Somerset, England
Place of Burial: Ilchester, St. Mary's, Somerset, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nicholas Arnold, of Ilchester and Alice Arnold
Wife of Robert Hacker
Sister of Joanna Hopkins; Margery Barnard (Arnold); William Arnold; Agnes Arnold; Robert Arnold and 2 others
Half sister of Eleanor Arnold

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomasine Hacker

Tamzen, my Sister was Baptized the 4° of Jany. 1571. (mother-Alice Gully Arnold)

(?written by William Arnold, born June 24, 1587?)

http://memory.loc.gov/master/gdc/scdser01/200401/books_on_film_project/loc06/20060524002ge.pdf

view all 12

Thomasine Hacker's Timeline

1571
January 4, 1571
Northover, Ilchester, Somersetshire, England
January 4, 1571
Northover, Ilchester, Somersetshire, England
January 4, 1571
Ilchester, , England
1619
August 7, 1619
Age 48
Ilchester, St. Mary's, Somerset, England
1622
January 26, 1622
Age 51
Ilchester, St. Mary's, Somerset, England
1938
January 26, 1938
Age 51
April 21, 1938
Age 51
1947
March 19, 1947
Age 51
1993
November 20, 1993
Age 51