Thompson Mason Rector II

Is your surname Rector?

Research the Rector family

Thompson Mason Rector II's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thompson Mason Rector, II

Also Known As: "Thompson Mason Rector", "Jr."
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bellefonte, Jackson County, Alabama, United States
Death: August 20, 1925 (86)
Austin, Travis County, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: Manor, Travis County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Mason Rector I and Lucy Ann Lancaster Rector
Husband of Lavinia Ann Norwood
Father of Ida Jeanette Rector; Olive Lucy Rector; Walter B. Rector; Stilla Dona Rector; Maude Catherine Rector and 3 others
Brother of Catherine Elizabeth Rector; Benjamin Fieldon Rector; Lucy Jane Rector and Landoria Madaline Rector
Half brother of Ann Drucilla Wildbahn and John Nathaniel Lancaster

Occupation: Judge, Planter
Managed by: Donald Franklin Colvin
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Thompson Mason Rector II

Biography

Thompson Mason Rector II was born on October 10, 1838 in Bellefonte, Jackson County, Alabama, United States. His parents were Thomas Mason Rector I and Lucy Ann Lancaster Rector. He was a Judge, Planter.

Thompson married Lavinia Ann Norwood on January 3, 1866 in Texas. Together they had the following children:

He died on August 20, 1925 in Austin, Travis County, Texas, United States and was buried in Manor, Travis County, Texas, United States.




view all 16

Thompson Mason Rector II's Timeline

1838
October 10, 1838
Bellefonte, Jackson County, Alabama, United States
1868
September 22, 1868
Manor, Texas
1870
January 19, 1870
Manor, Texas
1872
March 28, 1872
Manor, Texas
1874
March 3, 1874
Manor, Texas
1878
April 4, 1878
Manor, Texas
1880
January 8, 1880
Manor, Texas
1881
August 29, 1881
Manor, Texas
1887
February 10, 1887
Manor, Texas