Tiina Tarri / Tarjas

public profile

Is your surname Tarri / Tarjas?

Research the Tarri / Tarjas family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Tiina Tarri / Tarjas (Olop)

Also Known As: "Tina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
Death: March 12, 1880 (50)
Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of [Hollandi] Willem Olop and Tio Olop
Wife of Peeter Tarjas
Mother of Marie Rauk
Sister of [Hollandi / Reedigu] Mart Oolup; Liso Leiter; Eva Vaik and Ann Mokk
Half sister of [Hollandi] Mihkel Olop and Miina Mokk

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Tiina Tarri / Tarjas

Sünd /Birth: Sündinute nimekiri; EAA.3134.1.44; 1823-1843 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.44:66?30,524,881,121,0

Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883 (lk 242) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:138?25,1189,1619,1...

Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883 (lk 360) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:199?13,301,1779,171,0

Kaheksas hingerevisjon 1834

Surm/Death: Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.11:225; 1871-1880

view all

Tiina Tarri / Tarjas's Timeline

1829
May 14, 1829
Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1864
May 2, 1864
Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1880
March 12, 1880
Age 50
Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa