Is your surname Kukkur?

Research the Kukkur family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Tiio Kukkur (Valter)

Also Known As: "Walter", "Tio"
Birthdate:
Death: January 19, 1905 (71)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juhhan/ Juhan Walter
Wife of Aleksander Kukkur
Mother of Nigulas Kukkur; Maria Kukkur; Johannes Kukkur; Amalie Käbin; Marie Michelson→Meriste and 4 others

Managed by: Veigo Kukkur
Last Updated:
view all 12

Tiio Kukkur's Timeline

1833
November 10, 1833
1859
October 12, 1859
Age 25
1861
December 22, 1861
Age 28
1862
October 13, 1862
Age 28
1864
July 30, 1864
Age 30
Estonia
1866
April 17, 1866
Age 32
Jõhvi khk
1867
July 15, 1867
Age 33
Jõhvi, Ida-Virumaa, Estonia
1871
December 28, 1871
Age 38
1875
April 19, 1875
Age 41
1876
1876
Age 42