Is your surname Robbins?

Research the Robbins family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Timothy Francis Robbins

Also Known As: "Tim Robbins"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: West Covina, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Private and Private
Father of Private and Miles Robbins

Occupation: American actor, screenwriter, director, producer, and musician.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Tim Robbins

Timothy Francis Robbins (born October 16, 1958) is an American actor, screenwriter, director, producer, and musician. He is well known for his portrayal of Andy Dufresne in the prison drama film The Shawshank Redemption (1994).

view all

Tim Robbins's Timeline

1958
October 16, 1958
West Covina, Los Angeles County, California, United States
1992
May 4, 1992
Age 33
New York, New York, United States