Is your surname Somes?

Research the Somes family

Timothy Somes's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Timothy Somes

Also Known As: "Timothy (2) /Somes/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of Timothy Somes and Jane Somes (Stanwood)
Husband of Elizabeth Somes
Father of Timothy Soames; Abraham Somes and Capt. Isaac Soames
Brother of Jane Soames; Ealles Soames; Joseph Soames; William Soames; Ruth Somes and 6 others
Half brother of Patience Soanes

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy,Vol. C...
Last Updated:

About Timothy Somes

Timothy Soames , 2nd

  • M, #80173, b. 22 July 1673

Timothy Soames , 2nd was born on 22 July 1673.1 He was the son of Timothy Soames and Jane Stanwood.1 Timothy Soames , 2nd also went by the name of Timothy Somes , 2nd.1

Timothy Soames , 2nd married Elizabeth Robinson.1

Children of Timothy Soames , 2nd and Elizabeth Robinson

  1. Stephen Soames1 b. 4 Nov 1696
  2. Timothy Soames , 3rd1 b. 4 Mar 1699
  3. Joseph Soames1 b. 27 Oct 1701
  4. Nehemiah Soames1 b. 22 Aug 1704
  5. Captain Isaac Soames+1 b. 21 Aug 1707, d. 1755
  6. Abraham Soames1 b. 21 Aug 1707

Citations

view all

Timothy Somes's Timeline

1673
July 27, 1673
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts
1698
March 4, 1698
Age 24
Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1707
August 21, 1707
Age 34
Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts
August 21, 1707
Age 34
Gloucester, MA, USA
1712
1712
Age 38
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts