Timothy Valentyne

Is your surname Valentyne?

Research the Valentyne family

Timothy Valentyne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Timothy Valentyne (Valyntine)

Also Known As: "Valentine", "Valentyne", "Valyntine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Drunen, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Schenectady, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Husband of Maria Joannesdr Theunissen
Father of Jan Tymensen Valentine

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:

About Timothy Valentyne

  • veerhuis.org...
  • husband - Timothy Valentine
  • Born: 1620 -at: The Netherlands
  • Died: -at: Schenectady, Schenectady Co, New York
  • Burial: -at:
  • Spouse - Maria Joannesdr Theunissen
  • Born: 1621 -at: Drunen, The Netherlands
  • Marr: Died - at:
  • Burial: - at:
  • Marr: -
  • Father: Joannes Theunissen
  • Mother: Anna Unk
view all

Timothy Valentyne's Timeline

1620
1620
The Netherlands
1649
1649
Age 29
Schenectady, New York, USA
1710
1710
Age 90
Schenectady, NY, USA