Tjaert van Juwinga

Is your surname van Juwinga?

Research the van Juwinga family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Tjaert van Juwinga

Also Known As: "Jongema"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1586
Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Goslick van Juwinga and Ydt Sytzesdr van Harinxma
Husband of Catryn van Cammingha and Jel van Dekema
Father of Rints van Juwinga
Brother of Syts Goslicksdr van Juwinga; Wyts Goslicksdr van Juwinga and Teth Goslicksdr van Juwinga

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Tjaert van Juwinga's Timeline

1586
1586
Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, The Netherlands
????
????