Tjalling van Sixma

Is your surname van Sixma?

Research the van Sixma family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Tjalling van Sixma

Also Known As: "Tjallingius Sixma"
Birthdate:
Death: July 01, 1599 (29)
Place of Burial: Minnertsga, Het Bildt, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Douwe van Sixma and Bauck Riencksdr van Popma
Husband of Ydtscke Douwersdr Hottinga van Heslinga
Father of Douwe van Sixma; Tjets van Sixma; Jarich van Sixma; Bauck van Sixma and Syts Tjallingsdr van Sixma
Half brother of Eelck van Sixma; Rienck van Doyem; Poppe van Doyem and Orck van Doyem

Occupation: grietman van Barradeel 1580-1599
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Tjalling van Sixma's Timeline

1570
1570
1597
1597
Age 27
1599
July 1, 1599
Age 29
????
????
????
????
????
Minnertsga, Het Bildt, Friesland, The Netherlands